Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassi Messaoud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassi Messaoud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassi Messaoud with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7863,595
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5793,467
KhostAfghanistan 5,8883,659
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6993,541
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9317,414
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9598,674
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8061,122
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7162,309
KandiBenin 2,3071,434
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2994,536
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3024,537
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4745,887
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0834,401
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4325,240
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9364,931
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1793,840
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8404,251
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2323,873
KashiChina 6,2193,865
KunmingChina 9,1505,686
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1272,565
KhargaEgypt 2,4741,537
KosseirEgypt 2,7961,738
KajaaniFinland 3,9212,437
KuopioFinland 3,7922,357
KuusamoFinland 4,1162,558
KarlsruheGermany 1,9371,203
KasselGermany 2,2001,367
KonstanzGermany 1,7991,118
KumasiGhana 2,8891,795
KalamataGreece 1,573977
KerkiraGreece 1,523947
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6351,016
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3763,341
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6402,883
KankanGuinea 2,8511,772
KindiaGuinea 3,1001,926
KissidougouGuinea 2,9871,856
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8828,627
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2906,394
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2916,395
KeszthelyHungary 1,9261,197
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9502,455
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0124,979
KotaIndia 6,7424,190
KozhikodeIndia 7,4354,620
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1868,194
KermanIran 4,8032,985
KermanshahIran 3,8092,367
Khoram AbadIran 3,9272,440
KilkennyIreland 2,5691,596
KingstonJamaica 8,3245,172
KagoshimaJapan 10,8706,755
KanazawaJapan 10,8436,738
KaruizawaJapan 10,9746,819
KatsuuraJapan 11,1786,946
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0596,872
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4276,480
KobeJapan 10,9166,783
KochiJapan 10,9066,777
KofuJapan 11,0336,856
KumagayaJapan 11,0386,859
KumamotoJapan 10,7826,700
KumejimaJapan 11,0056,839
KureJapan 10,7886,704
KushiroJapan 10,6876,641
KutchanJapan 10,5216,538
KyotoJapan 10,9216,787
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4614,015
KitaleKenya 4,5602,834
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9942,482
KufraLibya 1,8741,165
KaunasLithuania 2,9331,823
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9191,814
KybartaiLithuania 2,8721,785
KarongaMalawi 5,4893,411
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2246,354
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5127,153
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,3356,423
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3496,431
KuantanMalaysia 10,4536,496
KuchingMalaysia 11,2576,995
KayesMali 2,6211,628
KeniebaMali 2,7441,705
KidalMali 1,548962
KitaMali 2,6111,623
KoutiaMali 2,4521,524
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1149,392
KisinevMoldova 2,5841,606
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9295,548
KhatgalMongolia 7,6144,732
KhovdMongolia 7,1354,434
KhujirtMongolia 7,9574,945
KhutagMongolia 7,8294,865
KenitraMorocco 1,223760
KalewaMyanmar 8,5165,292
KathaMyanmar 8,6445,371
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6556,000
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6545,377
KengtungMyanmar 9,0955,652
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4895,275
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5954,098
KathmanduNepal 7,4904,654
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,51410,883
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,86711,724
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,58211,547
KarioiNew Zealand 18,72211,634
KawerauNew Zealand 18,89611,742
KopuaNew Zealand 18,72611,637
KanoNigeria 2,1951,364
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2796,387
KarasjokNorway 4,3762,719
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3782,099
KristiansandNorway 2,9501,833
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4992,174
KhasabOman 4,8713,027
KarachiPakistan 5,9343,687
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9443,693
KhanpurPakistan 6,1213,804
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7803,592
KororPalau 13,0288,096
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2691,410
KlodzkoPoland 2,2591,404
KoszalinPoland 2,6291,634
KrakowPoland 2,3391,453
KalakanRussia 8,3375,181
KaliningradRussia 2,8051,743
KamenskoeRussia 9,3935,837
KandalaksaRussia 4,3062,676
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7392,945
KazanRussia 4,2672,651
KemRussia 4,1812,598
KerchRussia 3,0171,875
KhabarovskRussia 9,7616,065
KirenskRussia 7,7274,802
KirovRussia 4,4122,741
KljuciRussia 9,9436,179
KolpasevRussia 6,3063,919
KorfRussia 9,6195,977
KostromaRussia 3,9072,428
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5774,708
KotlasRussia 4,3942,731
KrasnodarRussia 3,2081,994
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8533,016
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8042,985
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9454,316
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8803,654
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2602,647
KurganRussia 5,2523,264
KurskRussia 3,3052,054
KyraRussia 8,4035,222
KigaliRwanda 4,5152,806
KoldaSenegal 3,0031,866
KabalaSierra Leone 3,0591,901
KosiceSlovakia 2,2791,416
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0074,354
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0716,258
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0815,022
KadugliSudan 3,3372,073
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9591,839
KassalaSudan 3,5522,207
KhartoumSudan 3,2141,997
KostiSudan 3,3982,111
KalmarSweden 2,8881,795
KaresuandoSweden 4,2202,623
KarlstadSweden 3,1351,948
KristianstadSweden 2,7801,728
KamishliSyria 3,2552,023
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5075,908
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9476,181
Khon KaenThailand 9,6616,003
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6746,012
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6856,019
KairouanTunisia 576358
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8791,789
KarsTurkey 3,4342,134
KastamonuTurkey 2,6801,665
KayseriTurkey 2,7651,718
KonyaTurkey 2,5001,554
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7722,966
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1583,206
KinlossUk 2,9821,853
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2041,991
KievUkraine 2,8951,799
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0901,920
KirovogradUkraine 2,8771,788
KlepininoUkraine 2,8671,781
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9811,852
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6511,647
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9151,811
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8374,870
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3355,801
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6745,390
Keene, NhUsa 6,7754,210
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7794,834
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4155,850
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4215,233
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2215,730
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8436,116
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1115,662
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2286,356
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0294,989
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8746,136
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0155,602
KabompoZambia 5,3893,349
KabweZambia 5,6533,513
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6503,511
KafirondaZambia 5,4513,387
KaomaZambia 5,5373,441
KasamaZambia 5,3633,333
KasempaZambia 5,4473,385
KawambwaZambia 5,2173,242
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9463,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -