Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassi Messaoud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassi Messaoud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassi Messaoud with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4213,369
ShkoderAlbania 1,6581,031
SkikdaAlgeria 584363
SaltaArgentina 9,8636,129
San AntonioArgentina 10,8756,758
San LuisArgentina 10,4796,512
San RafaelArgentina 10,7186,660
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5416,550
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9606,189
SarmientoArgentina 11,4457,112
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,75210,410
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,75410,411
SalzburgAustria 1,8851,172
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7812,350
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9302,442
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9022,425
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4562,147
SaveBenin 2,6551,650
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2055,720
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7301,075
SalvadorBrazil 6,8794,275
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2985,778
SantaremBrazil 7,4414,624
SantosBrazil 8,3255,174
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2885,150
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4854,651
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3543,949
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9225,544
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2975,777
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0875,025
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5374,062
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4434,625
São PauloBrazil 8,3135,165
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2225,109
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1345,676
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8004,225
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8004,226
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8214,860
SobralBrazil 6,2913,910
SoureBrazil 6,7804,213
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1814,463
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5605,940
SurubimBrazil 6,2493,883
SadovoBulgaria 2,0281,260
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8761,166
SofiaBulgaria 1,9491,211
SiemreapCambodia 9,9416,178
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8123,612
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0605,630
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2373,876
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6474,130
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1673,832
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6485,374
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1223,804
Scott, SkCanada 8,7495,437
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1583,827
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0703,772
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6734,147
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4335,240
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9584,945
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8894,902
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8385,492
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4165,851
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6313,499
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0563,763
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8285,486
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8355,490
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7753,588
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1811,355
SalCape Verde 3,3692,094
SantiagoChile 10,8276,728
SewellChile 10,8386,735
ShanghaiChina 10,2566,373
ShantouChina 10,4256,478
ShenyangChina 9,6415,991
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0795,642
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4585,256
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4525,873
SibenikCroatia 1,590988
SplitCroatia 1,596992
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7121,685
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7241,692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6504,754
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6034,724
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5774,708
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6554,757
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6614,761
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7054,788
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7084,790
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7594,822
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5424,687
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5904,716
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6794,772
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7384,809
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6554,757
San GabrielEcuador 9,4025,842
SalloumEgypt 1,8001,119
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8711,163
SohagEgypt 2,5401,578
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6961,675
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7066,031
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1666,939
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1912,604
StrasbourgFrance 1,8821,169
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7734,209
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8804,275
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3102,057
SchleswigGermany 2,5561,589
StuttgartGermany 1,9181,192
SamosGreece 2,0091,248
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8461,147
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7151,066
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3733,339
SiguiriGuinea 2,7441,705
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6055,969
SzegedHungary 2,0151,252
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9501,212
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2042,612
SagarIndia 7,0694,393
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2943,911
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2498,855
SemnanIran 4,3562,707
ShahroudIran 4,4802,784
ShirazIran 4,4192,746
ShannonIreland 2,6361,638
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,357843
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,416880
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,423884
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,421883
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,029640
Scuro MountainItaly 1,258782
SigonellaItaly 1,025637
SassandraIvory Coast 3,2332,009
SagaJapan 10,7206,661
SaigoJapan 10,6786,635
SakaiJapan 10,7256,665
SakataJapan 10,8246,726
SapporoJapan 10,5356,546
SaseboJapan 10,6906,643
SendaiJapan 10,9376,796
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9406,798
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7076,653
ShinjoJapan 10,8626,750
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0536,868
ShirakawaJapan 10,9996,835
ShizuokaJapan 11,0836,887
SumotoJapan 10,9276,790
SuttsuJapan 10,5046,527
SuwaJapan 10,9756,820
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4757,131
SavannakhetLaos 9,8236,104
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0121,872
SiluteLithuania 2,8941,798
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7881,111
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9364,310
SalimaMalawi 5,8903,660
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6977,269
SibuMalaysia 11,3467,050
SanMali 2,3261,446
SegouMali 2,3881,484
SikassoMali 2,5651,594
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8164,857
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0986,275
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1095,039
SainshandMongolia 8,5615,320
SafiMorocco 1,451902
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,584984
SittweMyanmar 8,5545,315
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0271,881
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2003,231
SaiqOman 5,1283,186
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0783,155
SurOman 5,3243,308
SialkotPakistan 6,3243,930
SibbiPakistan 5,8313,624
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3295,797
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1056,279
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0957,516
SandomierzPoland 2,4741,537
SniezkaPoland 2,2631,406
SuwalkiPoland 2,8321,760
SzczecinPoland 2,5101,560
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,506936
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9221,816
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2924,531
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8624,885
Satu MareRomania 2,2841,420
SibiuRomania 2,2011,368
SulinaRomania 2,5301,572
SadrinskRussia 5,1493,199
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6162,247
SalekhardRussia 5,5143,426
SaratovRussia 3,9142,432
SejmcanRussia 9,0805,642
SelagoncyRussia 7,5674,702
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6296,605
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7815,457
SmolenskRussia 3,2782,037
SociRussia 3,2151,998
SortovalaRussia 3,7802,349
SuntarRussia 7,9434,936
SurgutRussia 5,7643,582
SverdlovskRussia 4,9783,093
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6102,864
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0414,375
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,4792,162
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6004,101
SingaporeSingapore 10,6686,629
SliacSlovakia 2,1811,355
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1706,320
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8156,099
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,466911
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,481920
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,578980
SevilleSpain 1,274792
SennarSudan 3,4472,142
ShambatSudan 3,2081,993
ShendiSudan 3,2151,998
StenseleSweden 3,7892,355
StockholmSweden 3,2041,991
StorlienSweden 3,5432,201
SundsvallSweden 3,5252,190
SantisSwitzerland 1,7541,090
SongeaTanzania 5,6563,515
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7406,053
SongkhlaThailand 10,0086,219
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5365,926
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7576,063
SurinThailand 9,8196,102
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,4401,516
SokodeTogo 2,5751,600
SfaxTunisia 541336
SousseTunisia 620385
SamsunTurkey 2,8821,791
SiirtTurkey 3,3212,064
SivasTurkey 2,9121,809
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0313,126
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2791,416
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0991,926
SarataUkraine 2,5701,597
SarnyUkraine 2,7491,708
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8211,753
SumyUkraine 3,1631,965
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8353,005
SaltoUruguay 9,7336,048
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5176,535
Safford, AzUsa 10,1906,332
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7304,182
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2615,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3785,206
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Salem, InUsa 8,0294,989
Salem, OrUsa 10,0716,258
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7586,064
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5935,961
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5495,934
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7066,653
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6436,614
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2914,531
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7736,695
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1225,047
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7916,706
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7476,678
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9084,914
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5574,696
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9824,960
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2065,721
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0294,989
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8126,098
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8246,105
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9075,535
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6816,016
Selma, AlUsa 8,4735,265
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9244,303
Seymour, InUsa 8,0294,989
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0014,972
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1615,693
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0035,594
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6105,350
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5655,323
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9204,921
Southport, NcUsa 7,6244,738
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6394,747
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5435,309
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5635,942
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1095,039
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6915,401
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1336,297
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2725,140
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3765,205
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8724,892
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0034,352
State College, PaUsa 7,3154,545
State University, MsUsa 8,5825,333
State University, NmUsa 10,0436,241
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5244,675
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4465,870
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4315,239
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5536,557
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5145,291
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8364,248
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8665,509
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8534,880
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8246,105
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5605,320
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6655,384
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0884,404
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4603,393
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4745,266
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9954,968
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5934,719
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7971,116
SocotraYemen 5,3013,294
SenangaZambia 5,6173,490
SerenjeZambia 5,6133,488
SeshekeZambia 5,7963,602
SolweziZambia 5,3323,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -