Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hassi Messaoud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hassi Messaoud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hassi Messaoud with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,06211,224
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0095,598
ParanaArgentina 9,9416,178
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5475,932
PehuajoArgentina 10,3256,416
PergaminoArgentina 10,0946,272
PigeArgentina 10,4776,510
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1886,331
PosadasArgentina 9,2915,774
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5975,964
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7236,663
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9666,193
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5118,396
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2548,236
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9711,846
ParakouBenin 2,5081,559
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4544,010
ParacatuBrazil 7,8404,872
ParanaBrazil 7,5624,699
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6075,348
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3615,196
ParintinsBrazil 7,6384,746
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3643,955
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0955,652
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9214,922
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6924,158
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5644,079
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3254,552
PeixeBrazil 7,5824,712
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7384,187
PicosBrazil 6,6384,125
PiraiBrazil 8,0505,003
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9004,909
PompeuBrazil 7,8564,882
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9215,544
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1754,459
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8465,497
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6815,394
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1465,684
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4884,653
PosseBrazil 7,5624,699
PlevenBulgaria 2,0781,292
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0161,253
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1426,302
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8905,524
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9894,343
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5245,919
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0724,395
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2154,483
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7184,796
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7946,086
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6873,534
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2985,156
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5225,296
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3085,784
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5915,960
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4675,261
ParronChile 10,8726,756
Puerto AysenChile 11,6727,253
Puerto MonttChile 11,4757,131
Punta ArenasChile 11,9767,442
PingbianChina 9,6365,988
PeralesColombia 8,9265,547
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1025,035
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5205,916
PragueCzech Republic 2,1571,340
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8494,877
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6384,746
PoloDominican Republic 7,8034,849
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6504,754
PichilingueEcuador 9,6576,001
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7486,058
PuyoEcuador 9,5375,927
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4691,534
ParisFrance 1,9341,202
PerpignanFrance 1,265786
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0066,839
Port-GentilGabon 3,6092,243
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6046,590
PotsdamGermany 2,3711,473
PatrasGreece 1,595991
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2043,855
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7772,968
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9814,338
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8864,901
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1225,669
PecsHungary 1,9021,182
PambanIndia 7,8694,890
PuneIndia 6,8684,268
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4616,501
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2536,993
PadovaItaly 1,607999
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6651,035
Palermo, SicilyItaly 970603
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 962598
PantelleriaItaly 783487
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,505935
PerdasdefoguItaly 939583
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,389863
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,392865
PiacenzaItaly 1,505935
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,387862
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,518943
Ponza IslandItaly 1,195742
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,321821
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,244773
PrizziItaly 946588
PakseLaos 10,0106,220
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0866,268
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9444,937
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9804,959
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7959,194
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6601,032
PatheinMyanmar 8,9125,538
PutaoMyanmar 8,5665,323
PyiMyanmar 8,8405,493
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,62710,954
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,86611,723
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,66611,599
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,66711,600
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,90111,745
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1725,700
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9831,854
PohangNorth Korea 10,4436,490
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9846,204
PadidanPakistan 5,9573,702
PanjgurPakistan 5,5783,466
ParachinarPakistan 5,8833,656
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5873,472
PeshawarPakistan 6,0133,736
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3079,512
PilarParaguay 9,4345,863
PiscoPeru 10,1026,277
PiuraPeru 10,0056,217
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3995,841
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5077,151
PoznanPoland 2,4641,531
PrzemyslPoland 2,4431,518
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,567973
PortalegrePortugal 1,490926
Porto Portugal 1,6841,047
PavelecRussia 3,5972,235
PecoraRussia 5,0533,140
PermRussia 4,7482,950
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2216,351
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9132,431
PjatigorskRussia 3,4822,164
PoronajskRussia 10,0636,254
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1671,968
Providenja BayRussia 9,3355,801
PskovRussia 3,3612,088
PodorSenegal 2,7041,680
PopradSlovakia 2,2661,408
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5794,710
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7994,225
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 930578
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9994,970
Port SudanSudan 3,3762,098
ParamariboSuriname 6,9634,327
PiteňSweden 3,8852,414
PalmyraSyria 2,9991,864
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,11710,637
PhetchabunThailand 9,5145,912
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4145,850
PhraeThailand 9,3265,795
PhuketThailand 9,7606,065
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7366,050
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6746,011
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6606,003
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2684,517
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2451,395
PoltavaUkraine 3,0851,917
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7276,045
PradoUruguay 9,8556,124
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7836,079
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Pana, IlUsa 8,2455,123
Paoli, InUsa 8,0294,989
Paris, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2645,135
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6915,401
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3535,812
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1305,674
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9465,559
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7235,421
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7876,082
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5705,326
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Perry, OkUsa 9,0365,615
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1454,440
Philo, OhUsa 7,6724,767
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3016,401
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7625,445
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7545,440
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1895,088
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5135,290
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5104,667
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0034,352
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7134,171
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5765,329
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6405,990
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1895,088
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1555,067
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8136,098
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8136,098
Portage, WiUsa 8,0014,972
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6244,116
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9936,210
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2035,098
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8465,497
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4875,895
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2824,525
Princeton, InUsa 8,2355,117
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7744,209
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4365,863
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1355,055
PetaukeZambia 5,7663,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -